Brazil Visa

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa & Karnataka Passport’s in Mumbai.

The consulate will require Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters. Please note that  both the invitations are mandatory while submission.  

 The Consulate will accept only Copy of Personal Income Tax papers  for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept done from Mumbai Only, Original Income Tax papers will not be accepted  by the consulate.

 

 Please note if the consulate find that the Air ticket is not confirm then the Visa will get refused and the pax will have to come personally to collect the passport

 

Business Visa

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by passenger only, Two colour photo 35 x 45mm 80% face white background, Original Detail Covering letter with company intro, applicant’s designation & exact business agenda on 01 page only, Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page,, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign.

Tourist Visa:

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by passenger only, Two colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background, Original Detail Covering letter on company letterhead if having own business with company intro, applicant’s designation & exact visit places in Brazil, Original Covering letter from passenger on plain paper with applicant’s designation &  exact visit places in Brazil, Original Leave letter on company letter head if working with company intro, applicant’s designation & exact dates of leave, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign,Hotel voucher as per ticket.

Work Visa :

Original valid passport at least for 06 months, Online visa application form dully filled & signed by passenger only, Two colour photo 35 x 45mm 80% face white background, Original Detail Covering letter with company intro, applicant’s designation & exact business agenda on 01 page only, Original Invitation letter from Brazil in English Language and Portuguese Language also with CNPJ no & Notary from Brazil country on both Invitation letters, Personal Org bank statement for last 03 months with org bank seal & sign on each page,, bank pass book copy will not do, Personal IT papers copy for last 03 years with Notary & Home Dept from Mumbai, Confirm return issued ticket with e-ticket number & with org airlines seal & sign , Original Police Clearance Certificate, original health certificate from doctor.

Note: Approval letter directly come from Brazil to Mumbai Brazil Consulate BY FAX OR MAIL.

Visa Time Taken     :  8 to 10 Working days(Kindly note that this is approx time it depends on Consulate to Consulate)

Fees                 :  The visa fees of the consulate will be as given:

Tourist/Business Visa:  Rs. 9,400 /- with Service Charge, Courier Charges,Consultant fees and Service tax(Tourist & Business)

Work Permit          :  Rs. 11,100 /- with Service charge,Courier Charges,Consultant fees and Service tax.