Egypt Visa


Business Visa:

Valid passport last 6 months, One Visa application form, 2 colour Photographs, Covering letter on business letterhead with all details add to Mumbai consulate, Invitation letter in English Language and should addressed to the Consulate, bank statement copy for last 04 months, Return ticket travel date must be after 04 working days by the day of submission.

Tourist visa:

Valid passport last 6 months, One Visa application form, Photographs, Covering letter on business letterhead with all details if working org leave letter on company letter head and covering letter on white sheet with details, Hotel confirmation, bank statement copy for last 03 months Return ticket travel date must be after 04 working days by the day of submission.

Visa Time Taken                :   5 Working Days

Visa Fee                       :  Single Entry Rs. 4,500/- Cash (w.e.f. 1st May 2014)

Double Entry  : Rs. 7,000/- Cash

Visa Sub. Time                   :  09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time                  :  02:00 PM to 03:00 PM