France Visa

All the passports will be sending by courier to the applicant address Or Applicant Company address as mentioned in the covering letter. All applicants have to mention the courier address on their covering letter.

As per All the Scghengen consulates in Mumbai, henceforth no handwritten passport will be accepted for visa submission.

Please note that the Consulate will accept the medical insurance listed by the Consulate.

 The consulate in Mumbai will proceed Visa with an Temporary suspension of Biometrics (finger Prints) till further notice. This temporary suspension applies for all visa categories (short stay, long stay).

 With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more, the passenger will have to take a fresh passport.

Business Visa: PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, One form, Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 60% of the face should be seen, Original Covering letter from Indian company on company letter head in detail , Copy of Invitation letter from France in detail, Personal Income tax papers for last 3 years, Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months, Salary Slips for last 3 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air ticket List of Insurance is mentioned below,  Return Air ticket and Indian company registration copy.

Passenger is travelling for business purpose more than 30 days then we required (DDTEFP) letter from France and If Passenger is travelling for Training Or to attend the workshop then we required [ APT ] letter from France.

 Tourist Visa:

Valid passport for 3 months from the date of return, Two colour photos 35mm by 45mm white background 60% of the face should be seen, Covering letter from pax on company letter head If working then covering letter on plain letter & Leave letter from Indian company, Confirmed Hotel confirmation as per the air tkt, Personal IT paper for last 3 years, Personal bank statement for last 6 months, If working then Salary Slips for last 3 months, Listed Overseas medical insurance as per the Air tkt List of Insurance is mentioned below, Return Air ticket.

If the pax is sponsored by somebody from France for a tourist visa then the consulate require original sponsorship letter [Attestation Di Accuel].

Visa Time Taken                            :           9 working days

Visa Fee                                              :          Rs. 5,140/- Cash + Rs. 1,030/- VFS Charges

VFS Courier charges                   :          Rs. 400/-

Visa Sub. Time                               :           No Appointment

 The consulate will accept New visa application , the new visa application is available on given website of the France VFS www.vfs-france.co.in