Malaysia Visa

We can Collect Maharashtra Passport’s in Pune Office.

01)For Malaysia Single entry 15 days stay Entry visa we required – Colour copy of valid Passport First & last page in JPG format only,

02)01 colour photo soft copy in high resolution in JPG format only,

03)Flight Ticket Itinerary.

Malaysia Entri visa validity will be 03 months, single entry & 15 days stay.

Time Taking : 01 working days.

Additional eNTRI Registration Terms for Indian Nationals Tourist residing in India

Applicant must enter Malaysia from India, Singapore, Thailand and Brunei only.

Applicant also must have a return from Malaysia to India, Singapore, Thailand or Brunei.

Please note the granting of Visa Or Refusing is given by the Malysian Emmigration dept . The visa charges will be non refundable.

For Malaysia Single entry 30 days stay E-visa we required –

01)Colour copy of valid ppt 01st & last page in JPG format only,

02)01 colour photo soft copy in high resolution in JPG format only

03)Confirmed issued Flight with e-ticket Number in PDF format only & Hotel voucher on agents letter head in PDF format only..

04)Malaysia E-visa validity will be 03 months Single Entry & 30 days stay.

Time Taking : 05 working days.

Note: While Collection might be consulate will asked for any additional documents also.

Please note the granting of Visa Or Refusing is given by the Malysian Emmigration department .The visa charges will be non refundable.

Business Visa:

1)Original valid passport for at least 06 months,

2)02 colour photo 35 x 45mm, 80% face white background, 

3)Original Covering letter on Indian company letter head &

4)Invitation letter copy from Malaysia,

5)Personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance – 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family, &

6)Confirm ticket with e-ticket number.

Tourist Visa:

1)Org valid passport for at least 06 months.

2)02 colour photo 35 x 45mm, 80% face white background, Covering letter from applicant, if travelling by surface need to mention the same along with travel date.

3)personal bank statement for last 01 month of applicant with bank seal & sign on each page with minimum balance – 30,000/- for single person & Rs. 60,000/- for family.

4)confirm ticket with e-ticket number.

Visa Time Taken                : 07 Working days

Malaysia Visa Fees : 8,000/- Visa Fees Included VFS AND ALL OTHER CHARGES.