Thailand Visa

W.E.F. 01st March, Free Visa fees Scheme is Extended Till 31st Aug 2017 . Pls note the VFS charges are applicable Rs 260 per passport . Visa on Arrival charges {VOA}: 1000 THB

Thai visa we required 03 colour photo 35 mm x 45 mm white back ground 80% face only for children.

We can submit Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat & Madhya Pradesh passport in Mumbai.

MANDATORY REQUIREMENT :

Pax Original Designation & Company Name to fill in visa application form & Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier’s letter head with passenger names.

For first time travellers : Covering letter from applicant on business letter head if having own business, if working then letter from the company on letter head as a employment proof, Personal bank statement for last 02 months with bank seal & sign on each page , Minimum balance should be Rs 60,000/- for  per passenger.

 US$ 700 forex receipt requires copy per passenger for children not required if travelling with parents. 

 All visa applications will be submitted through VFS.

Thailand Visa Update:-

Please note that The Royal Thai Consulate General Mumbai is facing Some technical problems which hinders them from issuing visas for the applications submitted. This concern will postpone the delivery of passports for a few days until the problem is resolved. The applicants and their representatives can withdraw their applications if they require . Hence there will be no Submission until further notice.

Tourist Visa:

Original valid passport at least for 06 months
02 colour photo 35x45mm 80% face white background
booking printout, Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier’s letter head with passenger names &
Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy.

Tourist 06 month multiple entry visa:

01.Original valid passport at least for 06 months,

02.Two colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face

03. Ticket itinerary,

04.Personal last 06 months bank statement copy with balance of Rs. 04 lakhs,

05.Blocked Hotel voucher,

06.Original detail Covering letter from paxs with requesting for 06 month multiple entry visa on Business letter head if having own Business, if working then we reqd letter on plain paper.

Transit Double entry visa ::

01.Original valid passport at least for 06 months,

02.Two colour photo 35mm x 45mm white back 80% face

03. Double entry tkt itinerary,

04.Hotel voucher from Thailand on supplier’s letter head with passenger names,

05.Forex exchange receipt copy of 700 USD or Credit card copy or six month bank statement with minimum bal Rs. 40,000/- for each pax,

06.Covering letter from pax requeting for Thai double entry visa, Pax will get 30 days stay in each entry.

W.E.F. 1st September, 2008, the consulate will accept only Passport issued from Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh,Goa,Gujarat only.

Visa Time Taken                :04-5 Working days(Saturday and Sunday Office are closed)

Visa Fee                      :No Visa Fees for Single Entry Tourist Visas from : 01st March 2017 till 31st August
2017. VFS charges of Rs. 260/- are applicable.

Transit Double Entry Visa – Rs. 5,100/-

Tourist 06 months Multiple Entry Visa – Rs. 14,200/-

Business Visa – Rs. 6,545/-(With GST 18%,Courier Charges Etc.)

VFS charges – Rs. 260/-

Visa Sub. Time : 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Visa Coll. Time : 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

YOU CAN ALSO LIKE TO VISIT BEST PACKAGE FOR THAILAND ON FOLLOWING LINKS http://www.swatiholidays.com/holiday/amazing-thailand-holiday-package/