Turkey Visa

FROM 28/02/2017, Consulate required invitation letter from Turkey with mentioning Turkish company V.D Number for all Business visa.

FROM 04th July 2016, all Visa application will be submitting through VFS only. Time Taken 7 to 8 working days.

TURKEY CONSULATE MUMBAI, CAN ONLY ACCEPT THE FOLLOWING STATES OF PASSPORTS WHICH IS MENTION BELOW:-
PONDICHERRY STATES, TAMIL NADU, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT, KERALA, MADHYA PRADESH, GOA, DAMAN & DIU, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI UNION TERRITORY, LAKSHADWEEP Island.

Business Visa  :

(1) Original passport valid at least for 06 months
(2) 02 Colour photo, 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch, white background, 80% face should be seen with matt finished.
Online application form.
(3) Covering letter on company letterhead with designation of pax, purpose of traveling, travel dates and who will borne all expenses during the trip along with Higher Signatory Authority name and Designation should mention below along with company seal.
(4)Invitation letter from Turkey with mentioning Turkish company V.D Number.
(5)Original Indian company registration ‘OR’ Original Chamber of Commerce letter IF sending copy of registration then required original notary home department stamp on copy.
(6)Original personal Bank Statement for last 03 months till the dated with minimum one lac balance along with bank seal and sign.
(7)Company Bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal & signed.
Salary slip for last three months of pax along with original company seal on salary slips if (EMPLOYEE).
(8)Hotel Confirmation.
Travel Insurance.
(9)Return Confirm Air Ticket
(10)Please note if PAX is a doctor then required the original doctor certificate. (AS PER THE CONSULATE RULE).

Tourist Visa:

(1)Original passport valid at least for 06 months.
(2)Online application form.
(3)02 Colour photo, 2.5inch x 2.5inch, white background, 80% face should be seen with matt finished.
(4)Covering letter on company letterhead with designation of pax, purpose of traveling, travel dates and who will borne all expenses during the trip along with Higher Signatory Authority name and Designation should mention below along with company seal.
(5)Orignal Leave letter on company letter head from company if working, along with the designation with leave dates and authorized signatory name and designation should mention below along with orignal company seal and sign. And salary slips for last 03 months from the company along with original company seal on salary slips.
(6)Personal Original Bank Statement of the pax for last 03 months it should be updated till dated along with bank seal, with minimum balance of Rs. 01 lakh balance for individual pax.
(7)Hotel Confirmation. with day to day itinery .
(8)Travel Insurance.
(9)Return Confirm Air Ticket.

Please note if PAX With designation Proprietor, Director or CEO then required Original Proof ‘OR’ if any such documents sending copy then required to be attested by the Notary stamp on copy, AS PER THE CONSULATE RULE.

FROM 04th July 2016, all Visa application will be submitting through VFS only.

Visa Time Taken                :07 TO 08 Working days(ALL CONSULATE ARE CLOSED ON SATURDAY AND SUNDAY)

Visa Fee                       :Valid From 06th JUN 2017,

:Rs. 7,500.00/- Single Entry.

:Rs. 12,300.00/- Double Entry.

:Rs. 18,900.00/- Multiple Entry.

:Rs.1,360.00 Legalization.

VFS CHARGES:- :Rs.1,640.00

Visa Sub. Time :As per the appointment timings
Visa Coll. Time :03:00 PM to 04:00 PM